DOBIZWITHCHINA.COM
Home / Agriculture / Farm / Chick House, 79.2 x 15.5 m

Chick House, 79.2 x 15.5 m

SKU DBW-B03
$76,000/ unit · indicative

Indicative range only. Your exact price depends on quantity, specification and freight, so request a quote and a sourcing manager confirms it within one business day.

MOQ 1 · made to order
At 1 unit the order lands around $76,000 ex-freight.
  1. Send the request. No account, no payment, no obligation.
  2. A sourcing manager replies within one business day with a firm price, the lead time and freight to your port.
  3. You decide. Nothing is charged until the terms are agreed with you.

Questions buyers ask

How much does Chick House, 79.2 x 15.5 m cost?

$76,000 ex-freight, as an indicative range rather than an offer. The firm price depends on quantity, specification and destination and is confirmed on quote.

Can Chick House, 79.2 x 15.5 m be imported into my country?

We ship to 24 countries, among them Germany, United States, Australia. Cars built for the Chinese market are left-hand drive, so right-hand-drive markets are out, and several countries cap the age of a used import. The European Union, the United States, Canada and Australia do not admit a used Chinese car at all.

What is the minimum order for Chick House, 79.2 x 15.5 m?

One unit. There is no minimum order on this product.

Do I have to pay anything on this website?

No. The site takes no payment and holds no deposit. A request for quote creates no obligation, and nothing is charged until terms are agreed directly with a sourcing manager.

How do I buy Chick House, 79.2 x 15.5 m?

Send a request from this page, by form or on WhatsApp, and say which port or city you are in. A sourcing manager replies with a firm price, the freight to your port and the lead time, usually within a day.

🚢
Ships from Qingdao, CN
Sea freight · duty estimated in your quote

Specifications

Building size79.2 x 15.5 m, 4.0 m eave height
Brick wall height0.4 m
Design loadsWind 0.4 kN/m2, snow 0.9 kN/m2
Main frameQ355B columns and beams, two coats alkyd paint, 80 micron
Roof purlinsGalvanized C250 x 70 x 20 x 1.8 mm, Q355B
Wall purlinsGalvanized C180 x 70 x 20 x 2.0 mm, Q355B
Bracing16 mm rods, 60 x 3 mm tie bars, 12 mm zipper bracing
CladdingV-840 outside, V-900 inside, 0.4 mm white grey
Insulation100 mm glass wool, 12 kg/m3, roof and walls
WindowsAluminium alloy with fly screens, 1 x 1.5 m, 2 sets
Doors2 x 2.2 m x2, 0.8 x 2.1 m x4, 0.6 x 1.5 m x3
FastenersM24 anchor, M20 x 70 grade 10.9S, M12 x 35 grade 4.8S
Steel weight39,835 kg of frame, purlins and bracing
Price basisFOB China port
Shipping4 containers, packed on steel pallets
Delivery45 to 60 working days after drawing approval

A complete prefabricated steel chick house, 79.2 x 15.5 m with a 4 m eave height, supplied as a fabricated kit for assembly on your own foundation. Everything in the specification below is included and priced, so you can see exactly where the money goes. The rates are FOB China, so fabrication, coating, packing and port handling are already inside them. It is commercial poultry housing, built for year-round production. MAIN STEEL FRAME, $39,239. Columns and beams 22,145 kg at $1.05/kg ($23,217), roof purlins 7,864 kg ($6,541), wall purlins 5,573 kg ($4,635), tie bars 1,664 kg ($1,771), fan frames 1,312 kg ($1,652), zipper bracing 714 kg ($806), roof bracing 311 kg ($326), casing tubes 203 kg ($239), eave angles 50 kg ($52). STANDARD PARTS, $2,027. Anchor bolts 747 sets ($819), high-strength bolts 736 sets ($709), ordinary bolts 1,492 sets ($202), plate joints 48 pieces ($144), nuts ($135), turnbuckles 24 pieces ($18). ROOF AND WALL CLADDING, $33,734. Outer roof sheet 1,838 m ($7,698), inner roof sheet 1,716 m ($7,188), outer wall sheet 1,185 m ($4,963), inner wall sheet 1,106 m ($4,632), glass wool insulation 2,651 m2 ($3,775), doors ($1,705), self-tapping screws ($743), accessories ($823), ridge tiles, flashings, corner wrapping, saddle buckles and windows ($2,207). FOB total $75,000, which is the price shown. Sea freight to your port is quoted separately. Delivery is 45 to 60 working days after the drawings are confirmed. The quotation covers the building and its accessories. Brooding cages, feed and drinking lines, manure removal, silos, controllers and fan units are not included and are quoted separately. A different house size is no problem. Tell us the flock you are planning and we will quote the same building resized to suit, longer or shorter, with the specification above unchanged.

Related in Agriculture

$76,000/ unit