DOBIZWITHCHINA.COM
Home / Furniture / Dining seating / Repose Dining Chair

Repose Dining Chair

SKU DBW-F124
$81/ unit · indicative

Indicative range only. Your exact price depends on quantity, specification and freight, so request a quote and a sourcing manager confirms it within one business day.

Minimum order: 7 pcs
made to order
At 7 units the order lands around $570 ex-freight.
  1. Send the request. No account, no payment, no obligation.
  2. A sourcing manager replies within one business day with a firm price, the lead time and freight to your port.
  3. You decide. Nothing is charged until the terms are agreed with you.

Freight to your port is worked out with the quote. Tell us the city or the port, whichever you know.

Questions buyers ask

How much does Repose Dining Chair cost?

$81 ex-freight, as an indicative range rather than an offer. The firm price depends on quantity, specification and destination and is confirmed on quote.

Can Repose Dining Chair be imported into my country?

We ship to 24 countries, among them Germany, United States, Australia. Cars built for the Chinese market are left-hand drive, so right-hand-drive markets are out, and several countries cap the age of a used import. The European Union, the United States, Canada and Australia do not admit a used Chinese car at all.

What is the minimum order for Repose Dining Chair?

7 units. Larger volumes move the unit price toward the lower end of the range.

Do I have to pay anything on this website?

No. The site takes no payment and holds no deposit. A request for quote creates no obligation, and nothing is charged until terms are agreed directly with a sourcing manager.

How do I buy Repose Dining Chair?

Send a request from this page, by form or on WhatsApp, and say which port or city you are in. A sourcing manager replies with a firm price, the freight to your port and the lead time, usually within a day.

🚢
Ships from Foshan, CN
Sea freight · duty estimated in your quote

Specifications

Size56 x 65 x 82.5 cm
Seat height42 cm
MaterialsSaddle leather, solid wood armrests and powder-coated solid iron
Packing1 piece per carton
Volume0.367 CBM

The tailored seat and back sit within an angular metal structure finished with warm wooden arm caps. Saddle leather, solid-wood armrests and a powder-coated iron frame. Ordered from a single piece and packed one per carton at 0.367 CBM, priced FOB China with sea freight quoted to your port. Overall 56 x 65 x 82.5 cm. Seat height 42 cm. Ships one piece per carton, 0.37 m³ a piece. A twenty-foot container takes about 76 of them.

Related in Furniture

$81/ unit